Staff

Ministry Directors

Mark Vance

Lead Pastor

Troy Nesbitt

Founding Pastor & Salt Network Director

Shane Rothlisberger

Pastoral Ministry Director

Solomon Rexius

Salt Company Director

Kendra Gustafson

Salt Company Associate Director

Mike Easton

Global Missions Director

James Pusey

Worship, Tech & Arts Director

Julia Brosamle

Cornerstone Kids Director

Andrew Pistorius

Administration & Finance Director

The Salt Company

Solomon Rexius

Salt Company Director

Kendra Gustafson

Salt Company Associate Director

Luke Peterson

Salt Network Candidate

Derek Jones

Salt Network Candidate

Stephen Jones

Salt Network Candidate

Hannah Beth Gilbert

Ministry Leader

Linnea Stephens

Ministry Leader

Anna Krettek

Coordinator

Davis Patton

Worship Leader

Eric Johnson

Worship Leader

Tracee Spears

Salt Resident

Bri Bier

Salt Resident

Josh Wassenaar

Salt Resident

Trent Elliott

Salt Resident

Kelsey Olson

Salt Resident

Sandra Gramer

Salt Resident

Jack Bertilson

Salt Resident

Harrison Guetzko

Salt Resident

Grant Neighbor

Production Coordinator

Salt Network

Troy Nesbitt

Founding Pastor & Salt Network Director

Shelley Vier

Salt Network Coordinator

Luke Peterson

Salt Network Candidate

Chris Cook

Salt Network Candidate

Derek Jones

Salt Network Candidate

Stephen Jones

Salt Network Candidate

Pastoral Discipleship

Shane Rothlisberger

Pastoral Ministry Director

Kate Ehresman

Women's Ministry Leader

Tom Nesbitt

Counseling Pastor

Tori Haverkamp

Women's Discipleship Leader

Sarah Stevenson

Women's Care & Counseling

Steve Jones

Pastoral Ministry Leader & SST Faculty

Matthew LaPine

Theological Development Pastor & SST Lecturer

Joy Andrews

Equipping Coordinator

Youth Ministry

Mark Duvick

Youth Ministry Leader

Madeline Farner

High School Ministry Leader

Danny Shultz

Middle School Ministry Leader

Tess Johnson

Middle School Ministry Coordinator

Family Ministry

Shane Rothlisberger

Pastoral Ministry Director

Julia Brosamle

Cornerstone Kids Director

Jackie Bong

Administrative Coordinator

Samantha Kelley

Nursery Coordinator

Jody McCann

Lower-Elementary Coordinator

Jennie Chamberlain

Upper-Elementary Coordinator

Missions

Mike Easton

Global Missions Director

Eric Warren

IFC Ministry Leader

Shane Kelley

SST Program Administrator & Local Missions Leader

Elle Johnson

IFC Women's Ministry Leader

Sarah Day

Local Ministry Associate

Worship & Arts

James Pusey

Worship, Tech & Arts Director

Nathan Bong

Production Manager

Aaron Hewitt

Visual Arts Leader

Jacob Boyd

Worship Leader

Kyle Sparkes

Worship Leader

Zach Kerns

IT Manager & Tech Arts

Erin Geist

Arts Coordinator

Cody Beals

Production Staff

Stacie Moorman

Graphic Designer

SST & Pastoral Support

Shane Kelley

SST Program Administrator & Local Missions Leader

Steve Jones

Pastoral Ministry Leader & SST Faculty

Matthew LaPine

Theological Development Pastor & SST Lecturer

Operations & Facilities

Andrew Pistorius

Administration & Finance Director

Natalie Kinley

Administrative Assistant

Zach Kerns

IT Manager & Tech Arts

Kristine Purcell

Accountant

Randy Brekke

Facilities Manager

Dan Engelman

Custodian

Kellie Rains

Scheduling Custodian

Addison Brekke

General Maintenance