Ministry Directors

Jeff Dodge
Lead Pastor & CST Director
Troy Nesbitt
Founding Pastor & Salt Network Director
Mark Vance
Salt Company Director
Shane Rothlisberger
Family Pastor & Finance Director
James Pusey
Creative Arts Director
Mike Easton
Missions Director
Tina French
Operations Director
Kendra Gustafson
Salt Company Associate Director

D6 Family Ministry

Shane Rothlisberger
Family Pastor & Finance Director
Ami Duvick
D6 Beginnings Coordinator (PT)
Natalie Jones
Family Ministry Staff (PT)
Samantha Kelley
D6 Beliefs Coordinator (PT)
Jackie Bong
Family Ministry Coordinator (PT)
Julia Brosamle
Basics Coordinator (PT)
Kathryn Rosenthal
Family Ministry Staff (PT)
Carson Gardner
Family Ministry Staff (PT)

180 Middle School Ministry

Michael Lecy
Middle School Ministry Leader
Alex Van Gundy
Middle School Ministry CST Resident
Gabe Freeman
Youth Worship Arts Resident

ESCAPE22 High School Ministry

Mark Duvick
High School Ministry Leader
Madeline Farner
High School Ministry Staff (PT)
Ryan Spencer
Middle School Ministry Intern
Gabe Freeman
Youth Worship Arts Resident

The Salt Company College Ministry

Mark Vance
Salt Company Director
Solomon Rexius
Salt Company Associate Director
Kendra Gustafson
Salt Company Associate Director
Jordan Adams
College Freshmen Ministry Staff
Rudy Hartmann
Church Planting Candidate
Aaron Rodgers
Church Planting Candidate
Rob Warren
Church Planting Candidate
Dana Drege
College Worship Ministry Leader
Amalie Parmerlee
College Women’s Ministry Staff
Kaylee Hunting
College Ministry Leader
Alex Flatness
College Ministry Creative Arts Leader
Ali Ford
College Ministry Coordinator
Meghan Hoppenworth
College Ministry Fundraising Coord. (PT)
Jacob Johnson
College Ministry Technical Coordinator (PT)
Molly Peterson
College Ministry Worship Arts Resident
Steven Greig
College Ministry Resident
Dillon Rhea
College Ministry Resident
Emily Sandvold
College Ministry Resident
Stephen Jones
College Ministry Resident
Mikaela Smith
College Ministry Resident
TJ Sheely
College Ministry Resident

Regional & Global

Mike Easton
Missions Director
Eric Warren
IFC Ministry Leader
Sarah Day
Missions Ministry Coordinator
Hannah De Cleene
IFC Women’s Ministry Leader
Julie Sieler
Third Place Team Member (PT)
Elle Scheideman
IFC Ministry Intern

Titus Two Women's Ministry

Tori Haverkamp
Women’s Ministry Leader (PT)
Rachel Antelman
Women's Ministry Coordinator (PT)

Arts & Tech

James Pusey
Creative Arts Director
Ben Bradley
Communication Arts Leader
Nathan Bong
Technical Arts Leader
Jesse Antelman
Music Arts Leader
Zach Kerns
Technical Arts Staff
Aaron Hewitt
Video Arts Specialist
Erin Hinrichsen
Communications Staff
Derek Crisler
Live Video Arts Specialist (PT)
Casey Dague
Technical Arts Staff (PT)
Erin Geist
Technical Arts Staff (PT)
Nicole Farley
Worship Arts Staff (PT)

Community & Support

Tina French
Operations Director
Jody McCann
Administrative Assistant (PT)
Haley Wallace
Administrative Assistant (PT)
Joy Andrews
Administrative Assistant (PT)
Kristine Purcell
Finance Coordinator (PT)
Wendy Pierce
High School Women’s Coordinator (PT)
Jenn Lee
Receptionist & Event Coordinator
Shane Kelley
CST Administrator
Shelley Vier
Salt Network Coordinator (PT)
Tom Nesbitt
Counseling Pastor (PT)
Sarah Stevenson
Biblical Counseling Staff (PT)
Randy Brekke
Facilities Manager
Doug Carroll
Facilities Staff
Dan Engelman
Facilities Staff

Cornerstone Church, Ankeny

Brent Minter
Ankeny Lead Pastor
Todd Wallace
Ankeny Community Pastor
Mark Lukasiewicz
Ankeny Admin & Youth Staff
Erin Carlson
Ankeny D6 Coordinator (PT)
Chris Cox
Communication Arts Leader
Jeff Luhr
Technical Arts Staff (PT)

Stonebridge Church, Boone

Matt Yoder
Stonebridge Church Pastor
Jack Owens
Stonebridge Church Staff (PT)
Jennifer Hanson
Boone Administrative Coordinator (PT)
Shane Kelderman
Stonebridge Worship Ministry Leader